Event Results

2019 Surf Craft Challenge Results

Results - 2019 Boats Men

160 + Boats Men
NAMECRAFT NO.CLUBFINISH TIMEPLACING
Bubble Wrap1Mullaloo135182
City of Perth Black2City116911
HCM3Fremantle427404
Muppets Cottesloe4Cott372657
Sorrento Psycho's5Sorrento175363
Sorrento Silverbacks6Sorrento376398
Gallipoli Crew7Trigg365336
Vinegar Stroke8Quinns
Mindarie
452965
Penetrate Oars9Quinns
Mindarie
467729

NAMECRAFT NO.CLUBFINISH TIMEPLACING
Esperance Goldfields14Esp1.23.196
Mullaloo Marlins15Mullaloo1.14.323
Scarboro Sausage Rolls16Scarboro1.12.342
Swanny Donkeys17Swanny1.12.031
Webb Stars23Albany1.15.534
Bridal Boat24Sorrento1.17.485

NAMECRAFT NO.CLUBFINISH TIMEPLACING
City Barebacks28City460242
Fremantle Forgers29Freo164435
Kelpies30Albany127936
Albany Stallions31Albany193644
Fremantle Fajitas32Freo409113
North Cott 133North Cott1.00.521
NAMECRAFT NO.CLUBFINISH TIMEPLACING
Albany Birds40Albany153514
Coogee Crabs41Coogee146379
Coogee Craks42Coogee445745
Get Lei'd43Sorrento365406
Jen-erators44Sorrento175477
Neptunes Daughters45Mullaloo157318
Rex Hunters46CityWithdrawn-
Endorfins47Cottesloe398222
Mothers Group plus Anna48North Cott200983
Plan B49Mullaloo4166910
U23 Chix Old n New50North Cott204601
NAMECRAFT NO.FINISH TIMEPLACING
Nick Walker- ASLSC56131503
Adrian Nicoll57379967
Jeff Scott584311812
Damien Kiely59449294
Keiron Benson60Withdrawn
Jason Bresanello - ASLSC611.00.532
Glen Boddy62463979
Dean Davidson63Withdrawn
Anthony McEwan64DNF
Brenton Rose65431108
Dylan Hanson66168096
Paul Smaniotto67197295
Lochy Jones681644910
Andrew Crothers6958.331
Adam Cousins703982611
Dave Barton74171783
Neil Forbes75190159
Garry Wood76453002
Phillip Best77171751
Michael Bubrzycki78175477
Dave Norton794385710
Erle Franklin80186416
Ralph Flowers81420164
Mike Cole71182858
Peter Farmer83153535

NAMECRAFT NO.FINISH TIMEPLACING
Jenni Wood861.24.467
Meghann Tysoe871.15.544
Pamela Bubrzycki881.13.452
Sarah Gregson891.31.518
Amanda Nitschke901.23.106
Beth Hearle911.16.185
Kathleen Lowry921.15.253
Amanda Bowman931.04.421

NAMECRAFT NO.FINISH TIMEPLACING
Goodies95200911
test
Mud & Max96146132
Team OJ99186333
North Cott YEMMLS98423784
North Cott A101120635
Fordies100124286
Team Liddle97160817

Open Men

Cam Fowler1
James Keily2
Jason Bresenello3

Open Women

Joanna Kagi1
Laura McEwan2
Olivia McEwan3

U13 Boys

Roy McEwan1
Xavier McEwan2

U14 Girls

Romy Duffield1
Liesel Freebury2
X